Jump to content

Donate

Skrill

Stripe

BitPay



Photo

Flight Tycoon Stats Hack


  • Please log in to reply
45 replies to this topic

#1
BlIzZaRd

BlIzZaRd

    Pwned

  • +Contributor
  • PipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPip
  • 1321 posts
Requirements:
- Paros
- PC + iDevice on the same Wifi

Tested and working on v1.0, 1.1 and 1.2

1. Get "Paros":
Mac / Linux : Here ;)
Windows : Here ;)

2. Set everything up using the instructions from here. (Step 1-3)
(Hint: The IP you have to enter, is the LAN-IP of your PC. you can look it up in windows by opening cmd, entering "ipconfig" and looking at what is written next to "IPv4 Adress" ;) )

3. Close every app in the Multitask-bar and start "Flight Tycoon"

4
. In Paros, go to "Tools -> Options -> Trap" and check "Use Inclusive Filter" and enter " *aws-flight.anansimobile.org:8996/api/updateplayer* " into the field, which is now available. Confirm the change with a click on "Ok"

5. In Paros, go to Trap and check the "Trap request" checkbox

6. Ingame, go to "Store -> Gold -> Cash (right side) and choose anything you can afford :)

7. You should see a message in Paros now.. the important part is:

"{"price" : 0,"fuel" : 0,"action" : "player","exp" : 0,"bucks" : -5,"

Change that (for example) to

"{"price" : 10,"fuel" : 999999999,"action" : "player","exp" : 999999999,"bucks" : 999999999,"

hit continue

and get incredible stats like
Spoiler


Well yeah.. thats it... and now:
8. Close Paros and disable your HTTP-Proxy on your iDevice, which you set up with Paros, else you are not connected to the internet anymore ;)
9. Enjoy your free stats-upgrades :)

10. Please press the Posted Image button :)

Please tell me if it worked for you :)
  • 12

x-bot

x-bot

    x-bot

  • Ad-Bot
  • Ad post



#2
baabaa

baabaa

    Whats an iPhone

  • Members
  • PipPipPip
  • 31 posts
All I can say is "WOW"! THANK YOU!
  • 0

#3
MMMor

MMMor

    Donator

  • +Contributor
  • PipPip
  • 17 posts
works!!! thx man!!!
  • 0

#4
BlIzZaRd

BlIzZaRd

    Pwned

  • +Contributor
  • PipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPip
  • 1321 posts
Youre welcome ;)
I told you ill release it ;)
  • 0

#5
burgaud

burgaud

    Advanced Member

  • Members
  • PipPipPip
  • 30 posts
Is this hack been patched already?

I was able to edit the stats, used the gold for buying some airplanes.
Then afterwards, my stats reverted back and I ended with a -9 Gold.

I tried the hack some 6 Hours ago as of this writing.

Edited by burgaud, 28 May 2011 - 09:19 PM.

  • 0

#6
burgaud

burgaud

    Advanced Member

  • Members
  • PipPipPip
  • 30 posts
UPDATE:

It appears that I cannot buy any items with GOLD other than convert GOLD for MONEY.

ie, I can convert 1000 GOLD for +5000000 CASH and end up with -1000 GOLD in my treasury.

I can kiss buying NCC1701 goodbye..
  • 0

#7
BlIzZaRd

BlIzZaRd

    Pwned

  • +Contributor
  • PipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPip
  • 1321 posts
o.O wtf? There were no problems for m e, i cant tell you anything else, im sorry if it doesnt work for you
  • 0

#8
DavidD

DavidD

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 1 posts

Requirements:
- Paros
- PC + iDevice on the same Wifi

Tested and working on v1.0, 1.1 and 1.2

1. Get "Paros":
Mac / Linux : Here ;)
Windows : Here ;)

2. Set everything up using the instructions from here. (Step 1-3)
(Hint: The IP you have to enter, is the LAN-IP of your PC. you can look it up in windows by opening cmd, entering "ipconfig" and looking at what is written next to "IPv4 Adress" ;) )

3. Close every app in the Multitask-bar and start "Flight Tycoon"

4
. In Paros, go to "Tools -> Options -> Trap" and check "Use Inclusive Filter" and enter " *aws-flight.anansimobile.org:8996/api/updateplayer* " into the field, which is now available. Confirm the change with a click on "Ok"

5. In Paros, go to Trap and check the "Trap request" checkbox

6. Ingame, go to "Store -> Gold -> Cash (right side) and choose anything you can afford :)

7. You should see a message in Paros now.. the important part is:

"{"price" : 0,"fuel" : 0,"action" : "player","exp" : 0,"bucks" : -5,"

Change that (for example) to

"{"price" : 10,"fuel" : 999999999,"action" : "player","exp" : 999999999,"bucks" : 999999999,"

hit continue

and get incredible stats like

Spoiler


Well yeah.. thats it... and now:
8. Close Paros and disable your HTTP-Proxy on your iDevice, which you set up with Paros, else you are not connected to the internet anymore ;)
9. Enjoy your free stats-upgrades :)

10. Please press the Posted Image button :)

Please tell me if it worked for you :)


I got minus fuel. How can i fix it
  • 0

#9
burgaud

burgaud

    Advanced Member

  • Members
  • PipPipPip
  • 30 posts
Must be a glitch on my account or something.

When I first edited my stat, I believe I was able to "boost" some construction.
And bought a 10coin plain, then my stat reverted and became -9.

I did the cheat again, this time, buying fuel and editing the stats to give me positive coins.
Which in turn, I used to buy some cash. I exchanged 2000 coins and got 10M cash as shown
in this screen shot...
Posted Image

Uploaded with ImageShack.us
Oh well.. must be my luck ....
  • 0

#10
joezz

joezz

    Whats an iPhone

  • +Contributor
  • PipPip
  • 10 posts
Sorry i use window XP but it dont hv Ipv4 in ipconfig what should i do
  • 0

#11
BlIzZaRd

BlIzZaRd

    Pwned

  • +Contributor
  • PipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPip
  • 1321 posts
you MUST have an IPv4... its not possible to not have one and use the internet with it :D
  • 0

#12
Davidckv15

Davidckv15

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 1 posts
I can't even start Paros. It just freezes at the welcome page. I updated all my Java. Wat's my problem here??
  • 0

#13
BlIzZaRd

BlIzZaRd

    Pwned

  • +Contributor
  • PipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPip
  • 1321 posts
For the most ppl it helped to delete java and installt the 32bit one, if youre using a 64bit version...
If its not working for you i cant really help you, im sorry, it worked for me right from the beginning >.<
  • 0

#14
xDejaVu

xDejaVu

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 2 posts
hey i am having problems with the actual app loading the custom update. i have followed every direction to the T and when i press continue on Paros the app says loading and it never stops loading. Please help =)
  • 0

#15
RustedGoat

RustedGoat

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 2 posts
Hi it kind of worked except my game stays on the Network connecting window.

Do you need a Game centre account?


Im still getting the same problem... :(

Edited by RustedGoat, 05 June 2011 - 02:51 PM.

  • 0

#16
xDejaVu

xDejaVu

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 2 posts
[quote name='RustedGoat' timestamp='1307284577' post='608925']<br>Hi it kind of worked except my game stays on the Network connecting window.<br><br><strike>Do you need a Game centre account?</strike><br><strike><br></strike><br>Im still getting the same problem... ":(


same here!!

i have figured out when you tap on a building to light it up you can change those settings by the trap. but there is a limit of what you can add. you can add 50 fuel, 1000 exp, 3 bucks, and 100000 money.; it takes for ever to get stuff but it does work. when you do the trap make sure you select trap response also to see if it worked or not.; if it says your account info like how much fuel you have or money then you know you did it right but if you only see data and null at the end then that means you did it wrong. i hope that helps! =)

Edited by xDejaVu, 05 June 2011 - 09:29 PM.

  • 0

#17
sckyau

sckyau

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 4 posts
any easy way to hack this game
  • 0

#18
agentzbuset

agentzbuset

    Whats an iPhone

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 1 posts
I'm stuck at the connecting to network window whenever i try to buy cash for 5 gold. And in paros, it showed something like failed or null... Please help...? :)
  • 0

#19
ajisgagap

ajisgagap

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 3 posts

I'm stuck at the connecting to network window whenever i try to buy cash for 5 gold. And in paros, it showed something like failed or null... Please help...? :)


same here, i'm stuck :confused:
  • 0

#20
boybenny

boybenny

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 1 posts
After I change the value and I hit Continue, it show "network connecting please wait" then nothing change.......

Am I did anything wrong??

Please Help
  • 0




IPB skins by Skinbox
-->